PRODUCTS

Getting More Done in Less Time with T&H Skid Steer & Forklift Attachments

Marcos

Marcos

Author

2026-10-14

Drop the fluff. If a bracket bends or a bucket warps halfway through a land-clearing job, you’re losing time and money. When you’re running heavy equipment day in and day out, your loader is only as tough as the steel pinned to the front of it.

At T&H, we build Forklift Attachments and Skid Steer Attachments to take a real beating—no excuses, no weak points. Here is a quick look at what we've got ready to roll for your yard and fields.

1. Forklift Attachments: Yard & Material Handling

Turn your standard yard lift into something that can actually handle the messy, heavy stuff.

  • Timber Grab: Built thick for hauling logs, clearing brush, and wrestling heavy timber around the yard without slipping.
  • Snow Plough: Angle it and clear long access roads or company lots in a single pass when winter hits hard.
  • Hydraulic Snow Bucket: High-capacity volume designed to scoop deep snow and shift bulk materials fast.

2. Skid Steer Attachments: Field & Farm Powerhouses

From fencing to feeding, these are built to handle the daily grind without cracking under pressure.

  • Drive Auger Series: Deep-digging earth augers designed to punch straight through hardpan, clay, and frozen soil for quick fence posts and tree planting.
  • Tree Fence Post Puller: Saves your back—clamps down and rips out old posts or stubborn roots cleanly from the ground.
  • Standard Duty Rock Grapple Bucket: Open-bottom design lets dirt fall through while keeping rocks, roots, and pasture debris securely in the jaws.
  • Round Bale Spike & Hay Spear: High-strength forged steel tines that punch clean into heavy bales and hold firm during transport, minimizing wrap damage.
  • Hydraulic & Economy Pallet Forks: Solid lift capacity for moving bulk seed, feed pallets, and heavy supplies.
  • Snow Blade & Dozer Blade Combo / Heavy Duty Snow Buckets: Heavy gauge steel designed for pushing heavy drifts and clearing yards fast.

3. Technical Specifications & Metric Dimensions

Every piece of T&H gear is engineered for standard quick-tach setups. Check the spec table below to match your machine:

CategoryAttachment TypeModel CodeLength (mm)Width (mm)Height (mm)Net Weight (kg)
FORKLIFT ATTACHMENTSTIMBER GRABF-YMJA30-1500-1370-2174315081132540
F-YMJA30-1500-1370-4174315081132625
F-YMJA30-1500-1520-4184615081279630
SNOW PLOUGHF-SPMA20002000964695231
F-SPMA22002200964695243
F-SPMA25002500964695260
HYDRAULIC SNOW BUCKETF-HSMT150015001500750300
SKID STEER ATTACHMENTSDRIVE AUGERS-AG23-(D150L915T4)-MP1140150811501027144
S-AG23-(D150L1160T4)-MP1140170411501180150
S-AG23-(D230L1160T4)-MP91017049261180153
S-AG23-(D230/300L1160T4)-MP1140170411501180201
S-AG23-(D300/460L1160T4)-MP1140170411501180227
S-AG23-(D230/300L1160T8)-MP1140170411501180219
S-AG23-(D300/460L1160T8)-MP1140170411501180245
TREE FENCE POST PULLERS-TFP650-MP910809930480130
S-TFP650-MP12208181235480146
HEAVY DUTY SNOW BUCKETS-HDSB2440(96IN)-MP122024401383915556
S-HDSB2740(108IN)-MP122027401383915577
S-HDSB2840(112IN)-MP122028401383915583
STANDARD DUTY ROCK GRAPPLE BUCKETS-PRGB1500(59IN)-MP122015001061815292
S-PRGB1580(62IN)-MP122015801061815298
S-PRGB1680(66IN)-MP122016801061815308
S-PRGB1730(68IN)-MP122017301061815315
S-PRGB1830(72IN)-MP122018301061815346
S-PRGB1980(78IN)-MP122019801061815359
S-PRGB2130(84IN)-MP122021301061815386
HYDRAULIC PALLET FORKSS-HPPF2A 100401220-TJ-S12201240800214
ECONOMY PALLET FORKSS-EPF46IN-1240(49IN)-MP122012401370900116
HAY SPEARS-HS1240(49IN)-MP12201240110048078
ROUND BALE SPIKES-RBS1300(51IN)-MP122013001100900108
SNOW BLADE AND DOZER BLADE COMBOS-SBE1830(72IN)-MP12201830868622215
S-SBE2130(84IN)-MP12202130868622257